2 |

Johanna van der Gheest

Item code: 38151

kolem roku 188

olej, plátno

51 x 63,5 cm

Signature: J. Schikaneder

Appended the expertise (authentication) from Prof. PhDr. Tomáš Vlček, CSc.
Published in monograph of Jakub Schikaneder, National gallery in Prague page No. 307, 182 and in magazine Svetozor, 1982

Starting price: CZK 800 000
Sign in to see the hammer price.