45 |

Shipwreck

Item code: 61403

olej, plátno

h 81 ✕ w 100,5 cm

Signature: RD Tikal 57

Exposed: Václav Tikal, Paintings and Drawings 1941–1957, Czechoslovak Writers' Gallery, Prague, January 1958, No. 34 Paintings by Václav Tikal, Club of Friends o... more Exposed: Václav Tikal, Paintings and Drawings 1941–1957, Czechoslovak Writers' Gallery, Prague, January 1958, No. 34 Paintings by Václav Tikal, Club of Friends of Fine Arts in Ústí nad Orlicí, 17 January - 7 February 1965, No. 7 Václav Tikal, Posthumous Exhibition of Paintings 1941–1965, House of Arts of the City of Brno, House of the Lords of Kunštát, May 1966; Union of Czechoslovak Fine Artists, Prague, Mánes, January 1967, No. 40 Václav Tikal, Retrospective, U Betlémské kaple Gallery, Prague, April – May 2007

Reproduced: (monograph) Jiří Vykoukal, Václav Tikal, Vltavín Publishing House, Prague, 2007, No. 125, p. 144 Jiří Vykoukal, Václav Tikal 1906–1925, published by ... more Reproduced: (monograph) Jiří Vykoukal, Václav Tikal, Vltavín Publishing House, Prague, 2007, No. 125, p. 144 Jiří Vykoukal, Václav Tikal 1906–1925, published by the State Gallery of Fine Arts in Cheb with the participation of the state galleries in Hluboká n. Vlt., Jihlava, Zlín, Olomouc, Ostrava and Prague, 1993, list of paintings - p. 72

attached a drawing of the work - pencil drawing on cardboard, expert expertise PhDr. Rea Michalová, Ph.D.

Starting price: CZK 380 000
Sign in to see the hammer price.