Untitled (Study for the picture)

Item code: 59104

gouache, carton

h 15 ✕ w 12 cm

Signature: MD Kupka, Kupka 3/VI 31 on the back

Provenance: ze sbírky JUDr. Prokopa Tomana (1872–1955), pražského právníka, jehož nejvýznamnějším dílem je „Nový slovník československých výtvarných umělců“, který poprvé vyšel v roce 1936, 5. vydání v roce 2000.

framed, mounted, glassed, dedication on the back, professional expertise PhDr. Rea Michalova, Ph.D.

Starting price: CZK 220 000
Sign in to see the hammer price.

Related categories

Do you want to price or sell this artist's work?